Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering

SHREE L.R. TIWARI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Approved by AICTE & DTE, Maharashtra State & Affiliated to University of Mumbai NAAC Accredited ISO 9001:2015 Certified | DTE Code No.: 3423

Mira Road – East, Thane-401 107

Students Achievements

Sr. No.

Name of the Participation

Year

Activity

Organized by

1.       

VISHAL UGALE

BE(A)-MECH 2020

ATHLETICS 10 KM

1TIME GOLD MEDAL  & FIRST POSITION  IN MUMBAI UNIVERSITY

MUMBAI UNIVERSITY

ATHLETICS 10 KM

2 TIMES SILVER MEDAL  & SECOND  POSITION  IN MUMBAI UNIVERSITY

MUMBAI UNIVERSITY

ATHLETICS 10 KM

1TIME BRONZE MEDAL  & THIRD POSITION  IN MUMBAI UNIVERSITY

MUMBAI UNIVERSITY

THE MUMBAI SUBURBAN DISTRICT TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP(AUG 17)

THE MUMBAI SUBURBAN DISTRICT ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

THE MUMBAI DIVISION ATHLETIC MEET(SEPT 16)

UNIVERSITY OF MUMBAI

2.       

SHUBHAM SINGH

TE(A)-MECH 2020

SELECTED IN CRICKET UNIVERSITY TOP 30

UNIVERSITY OF MUMBAI

Glow Cricket (Boys) WINNER Utsav  2020

Shree LR Tiwari College of Engineering

3 TIMES BEST BATSMAN AWARD IN DISTRICT LEVEL

SELECTED IN MUMBAI CRICKET ASSOSIATION (MCA) CHAMP

3.       

Wahid Shaikh

SE Mech

2020

Volley ball runner up Utsav  2020

Shree LR Tiwari College of Engineering

4.       

NiteshUpadhay

SE Mech

2020

Volley ball runner up Utsav  2020

Shree LR Tiwari College of Engineering

5.       

Rishabh Solanki

BE Mech

2020

FOOTBALL BEST PLAYER OF TOURNAMENT

Utsav  2020

Shree LR Tiwari College of Engineering

6.       

SwaroopRane

TE Mech

2020

Ground Football runner up Utsav  2020Utsav  2020

Shree LR Tiwari College of Engineering

7.       

Vaishnav Phase

 TE Mech

2020

Best Striker Ground Football

:runner up Utsav  2020

Shree LR Tiwari College of Engineering

Sr. No.

Name of the Participation

Year

Activity

Organized by

1.

VISHAL UGALE

TE(A)-MECH 2019

ATHLETICS 10 KM

SECOND  POSITION  IN MUMBAI UNIVERSITY

Athletics 4*100mts Relay Boys RUNNER UP

MUMBAI UNIVERSITY

 

SLRTCE

2.

SwaroopRane

TE(A)-MECH 2019

GROUND FOOTBALL

SLRTCE

3

SwaroopRane

TE(A)-MECH 2019

Devil Circuit

RUNNER UP

SLRTCE

   4

SwaroopRane

TE(A)-MECH 2019

Open Cricket

SLRTCE

5

Rishab Solanki

TE(A)-MECH 2019

Open Football

Player of Tournament

SLRTCE

    6

YashikaParab

BE(B)-MECH 2019

Table Tennis Girls Singles Winner

SLRTCE

7

Manikant Singh

TE(A)-MECH 2019

Best Bowler Open Cricket

SLRTCE

8

PranaliBedre

TE(B)-MECH 2019

Athletics 200mts Girls

SLRTCE

Sr. No.

Name of the Participation

Year

Activity

Organized by

1

ZAIN AHMED ADDEWALA

TE(A)-MECH 2018

Event: Athletics 100 Meters (Boys) winner

SLRTCE

2

ANMOL SINGH

SE MECH A 2018

Event: Athletics 100 Meters (Boys) winner

Event: Athletics 200 Meters (Boys) runner up

Athletics Relay 4 X100 Meters (Boys) winner

Chess winner

SLRTCE

3

VISHAL UGALE

SE MECH A 2018

Event: Athletics 100 2nd runner up Meters (Boys)

Athletics 200 Meters (Boys)

Winner

Athletics Relay 4 X100 Meters (Boys)

SLRTCE

4

ARCHANA WAGH

SE MECH A 2018

Event: Athletics 100 Meters (Girls) winner

SLRTCE

5

RISHAB SOLANKI

SE MECH A 2018

Athletics Relay 4 X100 Meters (Boys) winner

SLRTCE

6

KRISHNAKANT B SINGH

SE MECH A 2018

Athletics Relay 4 X100 Meters (Boys) winner

SLRTCE

7

RISHIKA TRIPATHI

SE MECH A 2018

Athletics Relay 4 X100 Meters (Girls) winner

SLRTCE

8

SAAD KHAN

TE MECH A 2018

Athletics – Shotput (Boys) winner

SLRTCE

9

E Karthikeyan

SE MECH A 2018

Kabbadi (Boys) winner

SLRTCE

10

SHAIKH MOHM. ADIL SHAQEEQ AHMED  (Captain)

TE MECH A 2018

Kabbadi (Boys) winner

SLRTCE

11

 KHAN SHOAIB MUNAWAR

TE MECH A 2018

Kabbadi (Boys) winner

SLRTCE

12

SAAD NAZIM KHAN

TE MECH A 2018

Kabbadi (Boys) winner

SLRTCE

13

SAYED ABRAR NAZIR

TE MECH A 2018

Kabbadi (Boys) winner

SLRTCE

14

SHUBHAM GORAKSHA KALE

TE MECH A 2018

Kabbadi (Boys) winner

SLRTCE

15

OMKAR NANDKISHORE VICHARE

TE MECH A 2018

Kabbadi (Boys) winner

SLRTCE

16

BHAVESH VIKRAM NAIR

TE MECH A 2018

Kabbadi (Boys) winner

SLRTCE

17

NIRAV VISHNU PUJARI

TE MECH A 2018

Kabbadi (Boys) winner

SLRTCE

18

PRAVIN KUMARBAIJINATH YADAV

TE MECH A 2018

Kabbadi (Boys) winner

SLRTCE

19

RAJ DHARMENDRA SINGH

TE MECH A 2018

Kabbadi (Boys) winner

SLRTCE

20

YASHIKA PARAB GAJANAN

TE MECH B 2018

Tug-Of-War (Girls) winner

Table Tennis (Girls-Single) winner

SLRTCE

21

Brezhnev Fernandes

TE MECH B 2018

Badminton (Boys-Single) winner

SLRTCE

22

NAIR BHAVESH VIKRAM

TE MECH B 2018

Table Tennis (Boys-Single) winner

SLRTCE

23

PATEL SOHAM DASHRATHBHAI

BE MECH B 2018

Table Tennis (Boys-Doubles)Runner-up

SLRTCE

24

BACHATE PURVESH RAJENDRA

BE MECH B 2018

Table Tennis (Boys-Doubles)

Runner-up

SLRTCE

Sr. No.

Name of the Participation

Year

Activity

Organised by

1.

VISHAL UGALE

SE(A)-MECH 2017

MAHARASHTRA STATE JUNIOR ANNUAL ATHLETICS MEET(2017)

MAHARASHTRA AMATEUR ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION

THE MUMBAI SUBURBAN DISTRICT TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP(AUG 17)

THE MUMBAI SUBURBAN DISTRICT ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

THE MUMBAI DIVISION ATHLETIC MEET(SEPT 16)

UNIVERSITY OF MUMBAI

2.

ZAIN AHMED

TE(A)-MECH 2017

INTRA COLLEGE SPORTS FESTIVAL(FEB 17)-ATHLETICS

SLRTCE

INTRA COLLEGE SPORTS FESTIVAL(FEB 17)- FOOTBALL

SLRTCE

3.

NIKET SHAH

BE(A)-MECH 2017

INTRA COLLEGE SPORTS FESTIVAL(FEB 17)-KABBADI

SLRTCE

INTRA COLLEGE SPORTS FESTIVAL(FEB 17)-BOX CRICKET

SLRTCE

NATIONAL LEVEL INTERENGINEERING COLLEGE SPORTS MEET(FEB 17)-CRICKET

MAEER’S MIT PUNE

4.

ROHIT VERMA

BE(A)-MECH 2017

INTRA COLLEGE SPORTS FESTIVAL(FEB 17)- BOX CRICKET

SLRTCE

5.

PRAVIN SINGH

BE(A)-MECH 2017

INTRA COLLEGE SPORTS FESTIVAL(FEB 17)- BOX CRICKET

SLRTCE

JOB FAIR(9 JAN 16)

SLRTCE

INDIAN ENGINEERING OLYMPIAD FEB 16

INDIAN ENGINEERING OLYMPIAD

FULL THROTTLE WORKSHOP

HORIZON MBS GROUP

6.

VIPEEN YADAV

 

INTRA COLLEGE SPORTS FESTIVAL(FEB 17)-ATHLETICS

SLRTCE

7.

SANGESH KUMAR PRAJAPATI

 

BRIDGE MAKING

SLRTCE

8.

ABHAY GUPTA

 

TRANSFORM MAHARASHTA

GOVT. OF MAHARASHTRA

BRIDGE MAKING

SLRTCE

9.

ABHISHEK TIWARI

 

INTRA COLLEGE SPORTS FESTIVAL(FEB 17)-ATHLETICS

SLRTCE

10.

JATIN SINGH

 

INTRA COLLEGE SPORTS FESTIVAL(FEB 17)-BOX CRICKET

SLRTCE

11.

VINAYAK PATEKAR

 

NATIONAL KART RACING CHAMPIONSHIP

MOHITE RACING ACADEMY,

KOLHAPUR

12.

MIKHIL KUCKIAN

 

NATIONAL KART RACING CHAMPIONSHIP

MOHITE RACING ACADEMY,

KOLHAPUR

13.

KOMAL GAIKWAD

 

NATIONAL KART RACING CHAMPIONSHIP

MOHITE RACING ACADEMY,

KOLHAPUR

14.

TRUSHNA LAD

 

NATIONAL KART RACING CHAMPIONSHIP

MOHITE RACING ACADEMY,

KOLHAPUR

15.

AJAY GUPTA

 

38TH MAHARASHTRA STATE KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

MAHARSHTRA KARATE ASSOCIATION

NATIONAL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

ALL MARTIAL ARTS SELF DEFENCE FEDERATION

FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT FEB 15

SLRTCE

16.

DARSHAN HOSANGADE

 

RIDERS CRICKET LEAGUE

GOKUL TOWNSHIO GROUND, VIRAR

TECHNICAL FEST

SLRTCE

17.

SHUBHAM SHARMA

 

WORKSHOP NRC 2015

ARK TECHNOSOLUTIONS

WORKSHOP ON UGV JAN 2015

IIT BOMBAY

COMPETITION ON LAN GAMING

TECHNEXT INDIA,MUMBAI

 

 

18.

MAKARAND DAVE

FE-MECH

CRICKET TOURNAMENT FEB 15

SLRTCE

19.

SHOAIB KHAN

FE-MECH

CRICKET TOURNAMENT FEB 15

SLRTCE

20.

VIPIN YADAV

 

HIRANANDANI THANE HALF MARATHON

HIRANANDANI THANE HALF MARATHON

Scroll to Top