Shree L. R. Tiwari College of Engineering

Under Graduate Rankers

College Topper A.Y. 2020-21

Semester Rank Name of student Percentage/ SGPI Total Marks
III 1st PINGALE BHARGAV RAMDAS LEENA 9.25 656
2nd MISHRA AMANKUMAR VIRENDRAKUMAR VIJAYLAXMI 8.88 623
3rd NACHANKAR KUNAL RAJESH ASHA 8.88 617
IV 1st PINGALE BHARGAV RAMDAS LEENA 9.25 648
2nd NACHANKAR KUNAL RAJESH ASHA 8.88 619
3rd GUPTA SHIVAM ANIL SUNITA 8.79 597
V 1st PANDEY PRAKHAR MANOJ SUNITA 9.89 641
2nd PAWAR VICKY SANDEEP SANJANA 9.85 671
3rd DWIVEDI YASH PRAVESH SANGEETA 9.85 666
VI 1st NIKAM SHUBHAM RAVINDRA 9.46 596
2nd DWIVEDI YASH PRAVESH SANGEETA 9.46 590
3rd MISHRA AYUSH AJAY KUMAR 9.46 589
VII 1st RAVAT NAMRATA JAYESH KANTABEN 9.69 710
2nd SHINDE GAYATRI DINESH DARSHANA 9.69 695
3rd PAL BANDANA MAKKHAN USHA 9.65 676
VIII 1st RAVAT NAMRATA JAYESH KANTABEN 10 643
2nd SHINDE GAYATRI DINESH DARSHANA 10 634
3rd YADAV SUVITA KAILASH NIRMALA 10 632
Semester Rank Name of student Percentage/ SGPI Total Marks
III 1st Jain Darsh Narehkumar 10 717
2nd Gupta Raghav Vivek 10 705
3rd Nirban Asjad  Sajid Ali 10 704
IV 1st Om Aryan 10 713
2nd Pooja Shripa Satish 10 711
3rd Jain Varsha  Mukesh 10 703
V 1st Jha Nikita Subhachchandra 10 656
2nd Sharma Vaibhav Paramatmalal 10 643
3rd Mishra Pratik Satishkumar 9.85 667
VI 1st Shaikh Aaliya Javed 10 702
2nd Jha Ambar Bharat 10 692
3rd Dsouza Delcy Divan 10 688
VII 1st Joshi Bhanu Anand 10 682
2nd Dane Nikita Pramod 9.85 646
3rd Satelkar Reetika Suryakant 9.69 666
VIII 1st Joshi Bhanu Anand 10 683
2nd Joshi Dharmik Jayesh 10 676
3rd Dane Nikita Pramod 10 659
Semester Rank Name of student Percentage/ SGPI Total Marks
III 1 Thakur Gaurang Milind Kalpana 10 624
2 Syed Aamir Mohiuddin Ahmedi 9.96 638
3 Joshi Harshit Arpit Deepa 9.92 637
IV 1 Kodkani Prajwal Rajesh Bharathi 10 661
2 Landge Shubham Suresh Sanjana 10 657
3 Tiwari Vipul Sheetalprasad 9.98 665
V 1 Bind Deepak Kumar Balkrishna Urmila 10 724
2 Dave Harsh Hasmukh Savita 10 716
3 Tiwari Rishabhkumar Ashutosh Asha 10 708
VI 1 Dave Harsh Hasmukh Savita 10 681
2 Bind Deepak Kumar Balkrishna Urmila 9.92 637
3 Tiwari Sunand Rajesh Neelam 9.84 637
VII 1 Gupta Vivek Mukesh 10 634
2 Gupta Rajkumar Shaukhlal 10 633
3 Rai Shashank Vinay 10 617
VIII 1 Motiwalla Hussain Shabbir 10 684
2 Hande Hrishikesh Balasaheb 10 683
3 Charaikar Samarth Sudhir 10 682
3 Bane Mohil Milind 10 682
Semester Rank Name of student Percentage/ SGPI Total Marks
III 1st MISTRY DHRUMIL DEEPAK NIMISHA 10 691
2nd NAIK AMISHA SANTOSH DARSHANA 10 670
3rd YADAV AMIT RAMESH MITA 10 652
IV 1st Manna Kushar Pradeep 10 680
2nd Bhoir Omkar Sanjay 10 676
3rd Tripathi Richa Brijal 10 656
V 1st TELANG JITEN UMESH 10 682
2nd GUPTA RAJU MULCHAND PRABHAVATI 10 653
3rd KONCHADA SAIASHISH GANESH SRIDEVI 9.85 669
VI 1st Telang Jiten Umesh 10 676
2nd Ghorpade Saloni Suresh 10 660
3rd Ansari Rumaisa Vaseem 10 650
VII 1st Ambre Anuja Anil 9.85 700
2nd Dukhande Amey Rajendra 9.85 699
3rd Upadhyay Rishu Rajeshkumar 9.77 664
VIII 1st Manekia Mubashira Arif 10 644
2nd Gupta Shamli Amol 10 640
3rd Ghule Madhuri Subhash 10 639
Semester Rank Name of student Percentage/ SGPI Total Marks
III DSE 1st RAUT SAKHSI KIRAN 10
2nd DARJI NIDHI 9.96 711
3rd GUPTA ARYAN 9.96 706
IV 1st RAUT SAKHSI KIRAN 10 787
2nd PARMAR OM JITENDRA 10 755
3rd KORIYAN AGNEL XAVY 9.96 746
V 1st JANGAM CHINTAN SUNIL 9.89 821
2nd SHAH VATSAL AMIT 9.63 816
3rd GUPTA ANJALI ANIL 9.59 812
VI 1st DHAROD RAJVI ATUL 9.96 818
2nd SINGH UTSAV RAMESH 9.92 808
3rd SHUKLA RISHI PREM 9.88 802
VII 1st Stela Michael D'Souza 10 714
2nd Amey Deepak Jaitapkar 10 711
3rd Abhishek Rameshkumar Pandey 10 696
VIII 1st Sayali Jakal 9.13
2nd Trupti Achrekar 9.01
3rd Abhishek Pandey 8.96
Semester Rank Name of student Percentage/ SGPI Total Marks
III 1st Pandey Aniket Rajesh 10 665
2nd Rai Akansha Rajnikant 9.87 679
3rd Chauhan Preeti Jaiprakash 9.87 669
IV 1st Ajgaonkar Soham Sandip 9.74 652
2nd Kathait Diya Dinesh 9.71 653
3rd Pandey Riya Manojkumar 9.71 638
V 1st Nimje Jash Somesh 10 688
2nd Hirpara Vivek Dinesh 9.85 672
3rd Mestry Pallavi Santosh 9.85 645
VI 1st Dattani Khushboo Jigna 10 658
2nd Nair Abhirami Ajish 10 655
3rd Shah Devensh Dharmendra 10 654
VII 1st Kalburgi Riya Vinod 10 699
2nd Poojari Suchit Jayant 10 670
3rd Dave Megha Rajendra 10 658
VIII 1st Sunasara Akhlak Ali 10 691
2nd Bhatt Deepa Chandiprasad 10 686
3rd Solanki Punit Ravindra 10 681
3rd Jaiswal Nancy Subhash 10 681
Semester Rank Name of student Percentage/ SGPI Total Marks Branch
I 1st Patel Anurag Chandrabhusan 10 636 ECS
2nd Bhatt Sujal Ganesh 10 628 CMPN
2nd Khan Mohammed Umer Riyaz 10 628 IT
3rd Gupta Sandeep Pratipal 10 626 CMPN
II 1st Vaibhav Nohar Anjana 10 658 CMPN
2nd Saitwadekar Valay Angar 10 652 CMPN
3rd Tiwari Etty Rajendra 10 641 CMPN
Scroll to Top